Latest ICC ODI Teams Ranking Released

The International Cricket Council (ICC) has released the latest team ranking of the One Day Internationals after the end of fifth match between India and South Africa. The team India won the match by 73 runs also took an undefeated lead of 4-1 in this 6 match series.

The Indian opener batsman Rohit Sharma declared as player of the match for his brilliant century. For that victory, the team India secured his number one place, even they will lose the last match of this series.

The team India has now the 122 points, while the South African side dropped to 118 points. If India will win the last match, then the points of India and South Africa will be 123 and 117 respectively. If South Africa will win the last match, then the points of India and South Africa will be 121 and 119 respectively.

Updated On 13 February 2018
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India617427122
South Africa586840118
England596871116
New Zealand576550115
Australia576376112
Pakistan51487796
Bangladesh39351890
Sri Lanka72606384
West Indies43326076
Afghanistan36189953
Zimbabwe48248552
Ireland28124044

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.