New ODI Ranking Released After First ODI

The International Cricket Council (ICC) has released the latest rankings of One day International after the first match between India and South Africa. The Indian team won the match by 6 wickets and the skipper Virat Kohli won the player of the match award.

With that victory the team India back on the top of the ranking after surpassing the South African team. The both teams have a same point, but the team India is ahead in the decimals.

ICC ODI Championship

02 February 2018
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India576851120
South Africa546456120
England596871116
New Zealand576550115
Australia576376112
Pakistan51487796
Bangladesh39351890
Sri Lanka72606384
West Indies43326076
Zimbabwe45238053
Afghanistan33169151
Ireland28124044
ICC Player Rankings
RankNameCountryRating
IND876
SA872
AUS823
IND816
PAK813
SA808
ENG808
NZ777
SA773
SA766

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.