ICC Has Released Latest Test Rankings

The International Cricket Council has released the latest Test rankings after the second test between Australia and Bangladesh. The Australian cricket team slipped on fifth position after level the series with Bangladesh.

The Bangladesh Team won the first Test match and surprised everyone with their performance, but in the second Test the Australian Team comes back strongly and won the match by 7 wickets.

The Indian Cricket Team is still top of the table, as the Virat Kohli & Company whitewashed the series with a margin of 3-0 against Sri Lanka. The South African Team and the England Team are on the second and third place respectively.

Here is the Latest Ranking:

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India364493125
South Africa313395110
England394097105
New Zealand32311497
Australia34329497
Pakistan31286893
Sri Lanka36322990
West Indies26194075
Bangladesh20147174
Zimbabwe1000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.