Latest ICC ODI Rankings Released

The International Cricket Council (ICC) has released the latest rankings of One Day International format. The Indian Cricket Team is at the top of the ranking with 123 ratings, while the South African team is at the second position with 117 Points.

Updated On 25 March 2018
TeamMatchesPointsRating
India627595123
South Africa596912117
England647496117
New Zealand627081114
Australia576376112
Pakistan51487796
Bangladesh39351890
Sri Lanka72606384
West Indies47346774
Afghanistan42244558
Zimbabwe53271651
Ireland31127341

In the batsmen rankings, the Indian skipper Virat Kohli is the top of the table, while the star South African cricketer AB de Villiers is at the second place. The Australian opener batsman David Warner is at the third place.

In the bowlers rankings, the Indian fast bowler Jasprit Bumrah is sharing the number 1 spot with the youngster of Afghanistan Rashid Khan. While in the all-rounder rankings, the Bangladeshi skipper Shakib Al Hasan is at the top of the ranking.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.